past_officers

OFFICERS

YEAR

PRESIDENT

SECRETARY

TREASURER

1923 F. Palmer Armstrong Willis E. Bilderback Lloyd Armstrong
1924 F. Palmer Armstrong Willis E. Bilderback Lloyd Armstrong
1925 Louis Stultz, Jr Willis E. Bilderback Carl Bitter
1926 Louis Stultz, Jr Willis E. Bilderback W. Stephen Wallace
1927 Dr. J. E. D. Silcox Willis E. Bilderback W. Stephen Wallace
1928 Cecil S. Ackerson Judson S. Hopla Charles H. Jewell
1929 Carl Bitter Herbert F. Brown Charles H. Jewell
1930 Adie D. Shultz Herbert F. Brown Charles H. Jewell
1931 Judson S. Hopla George E. Morgan Charles H. Jewell
1932 Joseph D. Bedle George E. Morgan F. Palmer Armstrong
1933 Charles H. Jewell Judson S. Hopla F. Palmer Armstrong
1934 Ezra W. Karkus Judson S. Hopla William F. Stanhope
1935 Herbert F. Brown Willis E. Bilderback William F. Stanhope
1936 William F. Stanhope Willis E. Bilderback George F. Keller
1937 Frederick V. Croes Willis E. Bilderback George F. Keller
1938 Kenneth W. Heinrich Willis E. Bilderback George F. Keller
1939 J. Frank Weigand Willis E. Bilderback George F. Keller
1940 William H. Hitchcock Willis E. Bilderback Willis E. Bilderback
1941 Harry P. Seaman Herbert F. Brown Herbert F. Brown
1942 Kenneth C. Demlin William F. Stanhope Horace S. Burrowes
1943 Everett H. Larrison William F. Stanhope Horace S. Burrowes
1944 Harry B. Thomas William F. Stanhope Horace S. Burrowes
1945 G. Burton Yates William F. Stanhope James H. Ward, Jr.
1946 Thomas M. Anderson William F. Stanhope James H. Ward, Jr.
1947 John O. Hartzler William F. Stanhope James H. Ward, Jr.
1948 George G. Downes William F. Stanhope James H. Ward, Jr.
1949 Carlton R. Wharton William F. Stanhope James H. Ward, Jr.
1950 George D. Search William F. Stanhope James H. Ward, Jr.
1951 Herbert R. Rothenberg William F. Stanhope James H. Ward, Jr.
1952 R. Norman Scott William F. Stanhope James H. Ward, Jr.
1953 Edward E. Florian William F. Stanhope James H. Ward, Jr.
1954 Melvin A. Philo William F. Stanhope James H. Ward, Jr.
1955 George H. Davis William F. Stanhope James H. Ward, Jr.
1956 John L. Schanck Sr. William F. Stanhope James E. Cahill
1957 Charles Straub Sr. William F. Stanhope Edward E. Florian
1958 Jules H. Alpine William F. Stanhope Edward E. Florian
1959 Charles Straub Jr. William F. Stanhope Edward E. Florian
1960 Warren Messerschmidt William F. Stanhope Edward E. Florian
1961 Milton Gale Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1962 Rev. Norman Riley Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1963 Edwin O’Hanlon Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1964 Merrill Wallace Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1965 Sol Opatosky Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1966 Louis S. Rosenthal Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1967 Stephan Patterson Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1968 Harry Way Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1969 J. Leon Schanck Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1970 William Cahill Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1971 Walter Staeger Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1972 Chester Bausis Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1973 John Hurlbert Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1974 Vic Csik Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1975 Ralph Stat Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1976 Richard Schmidt Warren Messerschmidt Edward E. Florian
1977 George Beaman John Byrne Edward E. Florian
1978 Jerry Fox John Byrne Edward E. Florian
1979 Anthony Ricciardi John Byrne Joseph Kahn
1980 Frank Laughlin Randy Csik Joseph Kahn
1981 Leo Brown Fred Kruser Frank Laughlin
1982 Percy Washington Fred Kruser Frank Laughlin
1983 Edward Friedman Fred Kruser Frank Laughlin
1984 James A. Carton Robert Quenzel Frank Laughlin
1985 Hillary Cummons Robert Quenzel Richard Horvath
1986 Roger Benedict John Byrne Richard Horvath
1987 Richard Stryker John Byrne Richard Horvath
1988 Robert Famularo Leo C. Mania Richard Horvath
1989 Jack Caddle Leo C. Mania Charles Coutu
1990 Frank (Dick) Currier Leo C. Mania Charles Coutu
1991 James A. Carton Catherine Aumack Frank R. Currier
1992 Leo C. Mania Nina Jeandron Frank R. Currier
1993 Joseph Biagianti Nina Jeandron Frank R. Currier
1994 Judith L. Poling Nina Jeandron Frank R. Currier
1995 Edward Burlew Stanley Lachiewicz Frank R. Currier
1996 Edward Burlew Stanley Lachiewicz Frank R. Currier
1997 Charles Kojsza Stanley Lachiewicz Frank R. Currier
1998 Wilbur Hansen Maureen White Frank R. Currier
1999 Leo C. Mania Rosalba Chan Frank R. Currier
2000 Joseph Biagianti Rosalba Chan Frank R. Currier
2001 Leo C. Mania Rosalba Chan Frank R. Currier
2002 Edward Burlew Stanley Lachiewicz Frank R. Currier
2003 Les Sackin Stanley Lachiewicz Frank R. Currier
2004 Charles Kojsza Stanley Lachiewicz Frank R. Currier
2005 Vincent Corigliano Leo C. Mania Frank R. Currier
2006 Jack Caddle Kathleen Dale Frank R. Currier
2007 Kathleen Dale Leo C Mania Frank R. Currier
2008 Tina Wright Kathleen Dale Frank R. Currier
2009 Vincent Corigliano Judy Poling Frank R. Currier
2010 Jack Caddle Judy Poling Tina Wright
2011 Richard Stryker Judy Poling Tina Wright
2012 Richard Stryker Judy Poling Leo C Mania
2013 Mike Ellithorpe Judy Poling Leo C Mania
2014 Mike Ellithorpe Judy Poling Leo C Mania
2015 Mike Stumpf Gwen Ellithorpe Rob Acerra
2016 Charles Kojsza Gwen Ellithorpe Martin Ciaurro
2017 Rob Acerra Gwen Ellithorpe Martin Slezak
2018 Penny Van Doorn Rob Acerra Gwen Ellithorpe

Up

Top of Page

Home